Ministers of agriculture

 

Juozas TŪBELIS

November 11, 1918 – April 10, 1919

 

Aleksandras STULGINSKIS

April 12, 1919 – October 07, 1919

 

Juozas TŪBELIS (second time)

October 10, 1919 – June 19, 1920

 

Jonas ALEKSA

June 19, 1920 – July 02, 1923

 

Mykolas KRUPAVIČIUS

July 02, 1923 – June 15, 1926

 

Jurgis KRIKŠČIŪNAS

June 15, 1926 – December 20, 1926

 

Jonas ALEKSA (second time)

December 20, 1926 – September 20, 1935

 

Stasys PUTVINSKIS-PŪTVIS

September 07, 1935 – March 26, 1938

 

Stasys PUTVINSKIS-PŪTVIS (second time)

March 26, 1938 – October 01, 1938

 

Vladas MIRONAS

October 01, 1938 – December 06, 1938

 

Juozas SKAISGIRIS

December 06, 1938 – March 29, 1939

 

Juozas TŪBELIS (third time)

March 29, 1939 – November 20, 1939

 

Juozas AUDĖNAS

November 21, 1939 – June 16, 1940

 

Matas MICKIS

June 17, 1940 – June 22, 1941

 

Balys VITKUS

June 24, 1941 – August 05, 1941

 

Vladas VILDŽIŪNAS

March 25, 1946 – March 08, 1947

 

Vladas AUGUSTINAITIS

April 24, 1946 – March 08, 1947

 

Kazimieras LIAUDIS

March 13, 1947 – July 17, 1950

 

Vladas AUGUSTINAITIS (second time)

July 29, 1950 – April 19, 1956

 

Vytautas VAZALINSKAS

May 10, 1956 – March 29, 1962

 

Ringaudas SONGAILA

May 05, 1962 – February 20, 1963

 

Medardas GRIGALIŪNAS

February 23, 1063 – December 16, 1985

 

Juozas BERNATAVIČIUS

January 02, 1986 – September 30, 1989

 

Vytautas KNAŠYS

September 30, 1989 – February 26, 1991

 

Rimvydas SURVILA

February 26, 1991 – December 31, 1992

 

Rimantas KARAZIJA

December 31, 1992 – September 26, 1994

 

Vytautas EINORIS

September 26, 1994 – December 06, 1996

 

Vytautas KNAŠYS (second time)

December 06, 1996 – March 25, 1998

 

Edvardas MAKELIS

March 25, 1998 – November 09, 2000

 

Kęstutis KRISTINAITIS

November 09, 2000 – September 21, 2001

 

 

Jeronimas KRAUJELIS

October 02, 2001 – October 03, 2004

 

Kazimiera Danutė PRUNSKIENĖ

October 03, 2004 – November 28, 2008

 

Kazys STARKEVIČIUS

December 10, 2008 – December 12, 2012

 

Virgilijus JUKNA

December 13, 2012 – July 09, 2014

 

Virginija BALTRAITIENĖ

July 17, 2014 – December 13, 2016

 

Bronius MARKAUSKAS

December 13, 2016 – May 14, 2018

 

Giedrius SURPLYS

May 15, 2018 – August 19, 2019

 

Andrius PALIONIS

August 21, 2019 – present

Last updated: 21-04-2020